Contact


Psychotic Waltz
Bleeding

Grombira
Blues Pills
Inverted
Noctura
Zeremony

Etox (D)

Danilo's Birthday Bash

Mogadischu (D)
Art Against Agony (D)
Deafening Opera (D)

Kober & Burgmaier (D)

Ouzo Bazooka (IL)

Carl Palmer's ELP Legacy

Jambinai (KOR)

Lazuli (F)
ProGnostic (D)

Plini, Disperse & David Maxim Micic

Öz Ürügülü (CH)

ProGnostic (D)

Panzerballett (D/A)

Central Park & Ferdinand Pregartner (D/A)

Practice Play Perform

Kes(TR)

Wight(D)

Sahara(D)

7for4(D)

Crisalida (CL)
Imperial Age(RUS)
Voodoo KungFu(CN/USA)
Orphaned Land(IL)

Ultimate Eagles(UK)
Big Bad Wolf(D)

Blow The Tubes(D)
Morphin(D)


Freakshow Artrock Festival 2016
World Service Project (UK)
BDC LaBelle(F)
Benoit Martiny Band(LUX)
Upsilon Acrux(USA)
Ca (F)
Uhl(D)
Spinifex(NL)
Alfie Ryner(F)


Anton and the Headcleaners(CH)

Burg Herzberg Festival 2016:
Festivalimpressionen
Bent Knee(USA)
Pain Of Salvation(S)
Blues Pills(S)
Lazuli(F)
Ramzailech(IL)
Nigel Kennedy(UK)
Alfie Ryner(F)
Hydropuls(D)
Helsinki Cotonou Ensemble(FIN/BEN)
Emersound(BR)
Space Invaders(D)
CHATO!(D)
Espana Circo Este(I/ARG)
Soundscape(D)
Seth Lakeman(UK)
Fanny van Dannen(D)

---
Haken(UK)
Rendezvous Point(N)
Arkentype(N)

Abraxas(USA)

Keep It True XIX:
The Rods(USA)
Ross The Boss (USA)
Razor(CAN)
Artch(N)
Kenn Nardi(USA)
Praying Mantis(UK)
Hair Apparent(USA)
Fates Warning(USA)

Mayfair (A)
Soon (D)
Etox (D)

Albatre (NL)
Ava Mendoza's Unnatural Ways (USA)

AeoS (D)
Dante (D)

Steven Wilson(UK)

Generation Prog Festival 2015/ Nürnberg Counter-World Experience(D)
MacLean Schetter Tinge and Guests (int)
Panzerballett(D)
The Aristocrats(int)
DispersE(PL)
Circle of Illusion(A)
Subsignal(D/NL)
Leprous(N)

Freakshow in Concert/ Guitar Festival II/ Würzburg
CHATO!(D)
Öz Ürügülü(CH)
7for4(D)

Live im Soundcafé München
Etox(D)
Argos(D)
Deafening Opera(D)
Freakshow Artrock Festival 2015
Ni(F)
Le Grand Sbam(F)
Happy Family(J)
PoiL(F)
Chromb(F)
Present(B/USA)
Collectif Ptäh(F)

Klone(F)&No Consequence(UK)

Blues Pills(S)

Burg Herzberg Festival 2015
The Terrible Noises(D)
Restock(CH)
Space Debris(D)
Motorpsycho(N)
Amsterdam Faya Allstars(NL)
Peter Burschs Gitarrenkurs(D)
Lelaina(D)
Canailles(QC/CAN)
Fairport Convention(UK)
The Pretty Things(UK)
Rainald Grebe und die Kapelle der Versöhnung(D)
A Liquid Landscape(NL)
New Model Army(UK)
My Brother The Wind(S)
Siena Root(S)
Ni(F)
PoiL(F)
Marblewood(CH)
Guru Guru(D)
Hooffoot(S)
Baby Woodrose(DK)

Shut up and play your Guitar Festival Würzburg 2015
Krebszucht auf Amrum (D)
Mister Trief (D)
Counter-World Experience (D)
ArroganzAllianz (D/CH)
Uhl (D)
Zodiak Trio (D)
Alfie Ryner (F)

Artrock Festival Würzburg 2014: Cowboys From Hell (CH)
Nevärlläjf (S)
Doctor Nerve (USA)
Le Maschere Di Clara (I)
Sean Noonan (USA/PL)
Le*Silo (J)
Chromb! (F)

Burg Herzberg Festival 2014:
Blues Pills (S)
Moe (USA)
Tamikrest (N. Africa)
Space Invaders (D)
PoiL(F)
Crimson ProjeKCt (USA/D/S)
Bigelf (USA)
Chromb! (F)
Martin Barre (UK)
Gypsy Ska Orquesta (VEN)
RPWL (D)
Grained (D)
Coogan's Bluff (D)
JJ Grey & Mofro (USA)
Oresund Space Collective(DK)
Colour Haze XXL (D)
Octafish (D)
Doctor Krapula (COL)

Freakshow Artrock Festival 2013:
Not A Good Sign(I)
Djamra (J)
PoiL (F)
Syncopated Silence(RUS)
miRthkon(USA)
Korekyojinn(J)
Present(B)


Bands A - Z:
7for4
7For4 & Counterworld Experience
21st Century Schizoid Band
ACB feat. David Jackson('14)(I/UK)
Adramelch (I)
Änglagård('03)(S)
Änglagård('15)(S)
Alcest(F)
Daevid Allen
Amplifier
Anathema
Anekdoten(03)
Anekdoten(04)
Anekdoten(08)
Anekdoten(11)
Anton & the Headcleaners(CH)
Anvil (CAN)
Aquaserge(F)
Aranis(08)
Aranis(10)
Arch/Matheos (USA)
Art Zentral
Bat For Lashes
Beardfish
Beyond The Bridge(D)
Black Bonzo
Blackfield
Blind Ego
Blow The Tubes
Blow The Tubes (D)
Brewed By Noon(US/D)
Brimstone Solar Radiation Band
Brown vs Brown(NL)
California Guitar Trio, Levin & Marotta
Central Park(01/07)
Central Park(07/07)
Central Park(10/07)
Central Park(10/08)
Central Park(10/10)
Central Park Tourdaten
Central Park & Rosalie(D)
The Changeling
Chato (D)
Chato & Milph(D)
Coheed and Cambria
Colour Haze
Copia(AUS), Dante(D) & Child On Fire(D)('14)
CounterworldExperience(06)
Counterworld Experience(08)
Cosa Brava (UK/USA)
Cowboys From Hell (CH)
Dante (D)
Deep Purple
Dillinger Escape Plan
Dio
Discus
Doctor Nerve(USA)1998
Doctor Nerve(USA)2013
Dreamscape
Dresden Dolls
Lucien Dubuis Trio(CH))
Dungen
Echolyn
Mattias Eklundh
Embryo
Engel Wider Willen
Etox(D)
Evanescence
Extra Life(USA)
Fates Warning
Faun Fables
Jon Finn
Fish
Flower Kings
Fluttr(7/04)
Fluttr(11/04)
Fluttr Effect(04/05)
Focus
Frogg Café(10/04)
Frogg Café(02/05)
Frogg Café(07/05)
Gecko's Tear
Aviv Geffen
Gentle Giant
Godsticks(UK)
Gong & Steve Hillage Band
Harmonia Ensemble(I)
Helmet of Gnats
Hidden Timbre(03)
Hidden Timbre(06)
HidriaSpacefolk
High Wheel(03)
High Wheel(05)
High Wheel(07)
The Hub
Humble Grumble(B)
Indukti(04/07)
Indukti(08/07)
IQ
Izz(04)
Izz(05)
Jack Dupon(F)
Jean Louis(F)
Jeavestone
Jolly(USA)
Karaba('15)(D)
Mike Keneally('04)
Mike Keneally('13)
Kenso
Knight Area
Koenjihyakkei
Kouma('15)(F)
Lazuli(10)
Lazuli(12)
LeOrme
Le*Silo (J)
Tony Levin Band
Liquid Scarlet(05)
Liquid Scarlet(06)
Mad Zeppelin
Magma(01)
Magma(03)
Magma(08)
Magma(10)
Magnus Fra Gaarden
Sean Malone
Benoit Martiny Band(LUX)
Ava Mendoza's Unnatural Ways (USA)2014
Ava Mendoza's Unnatural Ways (USA)2013
Metamorfosi
Mörglbl
Mombu('15)(I/F)
Monsters of the Universe(A)
Moongarden(I)
Moon Safari
Muffins
My Sleeping Karma('12)(D)
My Sleeping Karma('15)(D)
Mystic Force (USA)
Nebelnest
Nemo(F)
Nightwish
Nordberg
Octafish(03)
Octafish(06)
Octafish(08)
October Equus(E)
One Shot(03)
One Shot(08)
Oozing Goo(D)
Opeth
Overhead
Ozric Tentacles
Paatos(03)
Paatos (09/06)
Paatos/LoEgo (10/06)
Pain of Salvation
Pallas
Panzerballett(04/06)
Panzerballett(07/06)
Panzerballett(11/06)
Panzerballett(03/08)
Panzerballett(11/08)
Panzerballett('14)(D/A)
Matthew Parmenter
Pavlov's Dog(07)
Pavlov's Dog(10)
Pendragon
Perennial Quest(D)
PFM
Richard Pinhas
Planet X
PoiL('14)(F)
Porcupine Tree(03)
Porcupine Tree(05)
Porcupine Tree(06)
Porcupine Tree(07)
Present(01)
Present(05)
Present(09)
Primordial(IRL)
Psychedelic Monsterjam
Psychotic Waltz (USA)
Pure Reason Revolution(UK)
Ritual(03)
Ritual(04)
Ritual(07)
Ritual(08)
Riverside(05)
Riverside(06)
Riverside(10)
Steve Roach
RPWL
Rudess Morgenstein Project
Sahara('07)
Sahara('10)
Sahara(D)
Sahara('14 in Rio)
Sahara('14 in Laim)
Sahara('15)(D)
Scherzoo (F)
Schizofrantik
Sebkha-Chott(07)
Seconds Out(04)
Seconds Out(05)
Sheik Yerbouti
Sh.tg.n (B)
The Sirkus('15)(D)
Skybirth
Sleepytime Gorilla Museum(04)
Sleepytime Gorilla Museum(07)
Sleepytime Gorilla Museum(10)
Slough Feg (USA)
Spock's Beard(03)
Squartet(I)
Stick Men

Stolen Babies
Strawbs
Subsignal(NL/D)
Sylvan
The Tangent
Thieves' Kitchen(GB/S)
Three Friends(UK)
Traumhaus('15)(D)
Traumpfad
Trigon(03))
Trigon(05)
Tom & Jerry
Tunnels
uKanDanZ('15)(F/ETH)
Ultrazook('15)(F)
Unexpect
United Colours Of Sodom(F)
The Universe (D)
Univers Zero
Uzva
Vanden Plas
Vox Nostra(F)
Rick Wakeman
The Watch
While Heaven Wept(USA)
Wobbler(04)
Wobbler(12)
Wolverine
Yes
Yezda Urfa
Your Move
Yugen(07)
Yugen(11)
diverse Festivals:

Fairy Duster(D), Tomydeepestego(I), Monomyth(NL), Obelyskkh(D)
Keep It True XVI/
Day 1:
Medieval Steel/ Liege Lord/ Possessed

Keep It True XVI/
Day 2:
October31/ Jack Starr/ Steel Prophet/ Angel Witch
Warlord (USA)

Loreley 2011/1
Loreley 2011/2
Loreley 2011/3
1.MetalJazzFest 08
Hellfest 06
Bavarian Summer Battle 06
Umsonst & Draußen 06
Swamp Room Mania 3